© www.pinterest.com
© www.pinterest.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Pseudantechinus woolleyae

Other Names

Woolley’s pseudantechinus

Thumbnail Description

Woolley’s false antechinus is the largest false antechinus

Habitat

Rocky hillsides, acacia scrub, spinifex grass

Distribution

Pilbara, Ashburton, Murchison regions (Western Australia)

Diet

Carnivorous

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Least Concern