White-footed Sportive Lemur ©www.terrybagley.co.uk
White-footed Sportive Lemur ©www.terrybagley.co.uk

Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur leucopus

Other Names

White-footed weasel lemur, dry-bush weasel lemur

Habitat

Subtropical, tropical dry shrubland

Distribution

Madagascar

Diet

Leaves, flowers of Alluaudia species

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered