© wildlifeimages.com.au
© wildlifeimages.com.au

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Antechinus minimus

Other Names

Little Tasmanian marsupial mouse

Habitat

Swampy draiages, tussock grassland

Distribution

Tasmania

Diet

 

Reproduction

6 – 8

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal, diurnal

Conservation Status

Least Concern

A