Order Eulipotyphla

Family Soricidae

Genus Crocidura

Scientific Name

Crocidura rhoditis

Other Names

Temboan shrew

Habitat

Primary tropical lowland, montane forests

Distribution

Sulawesi (Indonesia)

Diet

Insects, small arthropods

Reproduction

Unknown

Mating Period

Unknown

Gestation Period

Unknown

Weaning Period

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Group Size

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Least Concern