southern white-cheeked gibbon
southern white-cheeked gibbon www.flickr.com/Truus & Zoo

Order Primates

Family Hylobatidae

Scientific Name

Nomascus siki

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Vietnam, Laos

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Mating Period

Unknown

Gestation Period

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Troops

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Group Size

Unknown

Behavior

Diurnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Endangered