© www.fieldherpforum.com
© www.fieldherpforum.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Ningaui yvonneae

Other Names

Mallee ningaui

Thumbnail Description

The life span is so short that the female ningaui only produces one litter in her lifetime

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Western Australia, South Australia, New South Wales, Victoria

Diet

Invertebrates

Reproduction

1

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Least Concern

SHARE
Previous articlePilbara Ningaui
Next articleFat-tailed Dunnart