© www.encimages.com.au
© www.encimages.com.au

Order Peramelemorphia

Family Peramelidae

Scientific Name

Isoodon obesulus

Other Names

Quenda

Thumbnail Description

They occur in areas where rainfall is high enough and vegetation cover is thick enough

Size and Weight

Adults:

TOTAL-LENGTH: (male) 330 mm (13 in) (female) 300 mm (11.8 in)

TAIL: 120 mm (4.7 in)

WEIGHT: (male) 0.9 kg (2.0 lb) (female) 0.7 kg (1.5 lb)

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

South Western Australia

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

5

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Least Concern