Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur seali

Other Names

Anjanaharibe-Sud sportive lemur

Size & Weight

TOTAL-LENGTH: 57 – 64 cm

TAIL: 25 – 28 cm

Habitat

Primary, secondary mid-altitude rainforests

Distribution

Northeastern Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Vulnerable