Santarem Marmoset
Santarem Marmoset ©www.pz-garden.stardust31.com

Order Primates

Family Callitrichidae

Scientific Name

Mico humeralifera

Other Names

Black and white tassel-ear marmoset

Thumbnail Description

They form groups of 5 – 15 individuals

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Dense viney vegetation

Distribution

Brazil

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Diurnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Data Deficient