© knowledgebase.lookseek.com
© knowledgebase.lookseek.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Pseudantechinus bilarni

Other Names

Sandstone pseudantechinus, sandstone antechinus, sandstone dibbler, Harney’s antechinus, Northern dibbler

Habitat

Coastal rock

Distribution

Australia

Diet

Insectivorous

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Near Threatened

SHARE
Previous articleDibbler
Next articleFat-tailed False Antechinus