Order Primates

Family Indriidae

Scientific Name

Avahi unicolor

Other Names

Sambirano avahi, Unicolor woolly lemur

Thumbnail Description

Its eyes are maroon with black, hairless eyelids

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Western Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered