Randrianasolo's Sportive Lemur ©www.pbase.com
Randrianasolo’s Sportive Lemur ©www.pbase.com

Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur randrianasoloi

Other Names

Bemaraha sportive lemur

Size & Weight

TOTAL-LENGTH: 49 – 56 cm

TAIL: 21 – 26 cm

Habitat

Rainforests, tropical rainforests

Distribution

Western Madagascar

Diet

Leaves, fruits, flowers

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

1500 to 5000 m²

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Fossa

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered