preuss's red colobusOrder Primates

Family Cercopithecidae

Scientific Name

Procolobus preussi

Thumbnail Description

It has a black head, a black back ticked with orange, and bright red tail

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Cross-Sanaga Rivers, Korup National Park, Southwest Province, Cameroon

Diet

Leaves

Reproduction

Unknown

Breeding Season

Unknown

Gestation Period

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Troops

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Critically Endangered