© www.pinterest.com
© www.pinterest.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Ningaui timealeyi

Other Names

Ealey’s ningaui

Thumbnail Description

It is one of the smallest of all marsupials

Size and Weight

BODY-LENGTH: 5.8 cm

TAIL: 6 – 7.6 cm

WEIGHT: 5 – 9.4 g

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Western Australia

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Least Concern

SHARE
Previous articleWongai Ningaui
Next articleSouthern Ningaui