© www.flickr.com
© Brendan Schembi

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Pseudantechinus ningbing

Other Names

Ningbing pseudantechinus

Size and Weight

Unknown

Thumbnail Description

It also has a longer tail, with long hairs at the base

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

North-western Australia

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered