Nabarlek ©www.australianwildlife.org
Nabarlek ©www.australianwildlife.org

Order Diprotodontia

Family Macropodidae

Scientific Name

Petrogale concinna

Other Names

Pygmy rock-wallaby, little rock-wallaby

Thumbnail Description

It is the smallest rock-wallaby

Size and Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Kimberley region (Western Australia), Kakadu National Park

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Home Range

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Data Deficient

SHARE
Previous articleMonjon
Next articleYellow-footed Rock-wallaby