Molina's Hog-nosed Skunk
Molina’s Hog-nosed Skunk ¬©www.snipview.com

Order Carnivora

Family Mustelidae

Scientific Name

Conepatus chinga

Thumbnail Description

They forage mainly at night

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Open vegetation, shrub forest, rocky sloped areas

Distribution

Chile, Peru, northern Argentina, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay, southern Brazil

Diet

Birds, small mammals, eggs, insects, leaves, fruit

Reproduction

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Solitary

Conservation Status

Least Concern

Advertisements