Madidi Titi
Madidi Titi ©www.snipview.com

Order Primates

Family Pitheciidae

Scientific Name

Callicebus aureipalatii

Other Names

Golden palace monkey

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Northwestern Bolivia

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Breeding Months

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Least Concern

SHARE
Previous articleCollard Titi
Next articleCaquetá Titi