Javan lutung
Javan lutung ©www.cutestpaw.com

Order Primates

Family Cercopithecidae

Scientific Name

Trachypithecus auratus

Other Names

Ebony lutung, Javan langur

Size & Weight

BODY-LENGTH: 55 cm

TAIL: 98 cm

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Unknown

Diet

Leaves, fruit, flowers, flower buds, insect larvae

Reproduction

1 litter

Breeding Season

Unknown

Gestation Period

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Troops

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Diurnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Vulnerable

SHARE
Previous articleSilvery Lutung
Next articlePurple-faced Langur