James' Sportive Lemur ©www.alltheworldsprimates.org
James’ Sportive Lemur ©www.alltheworldsprimates.org

Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur jamesorum

Other Names

Manombo sportive lemur

Size and Weight

TOTAL-LENGTH: 60 – 67 cm

TAIL: 28 – 32 cm

Habitat

Primary, secondary lowland forests

Distribution

Southeastern Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Critically Endangered