Hubbard's Sportive Lemur ©www.snipview.com
Hubbard’s Sportive Lemur ©www.snipview.com

Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur hubbardorum

Other Names

Zombitse sportive lemur

Size and Weight

TOTAL-LENGTH: 51 to 59 cm

TAIL: 23 – 25 cm

Habitat

Dry transitional forests

Distribution

Southwestern Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Endangered