HOSE'S LANGUR
HOSE’S LANGUR ¬©carnivoraforum.com

Order Primates

Family Cercopithecidae

Scientific Name

Presbytis hosei

Habitat

Subtropical, tropical dry forests

Distribution

Borneo, Brunei, Kalimantan (Indonesia), East Malaysia

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Breeding Season

Unknown

Gestation Period

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Troops

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Diurnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Vulnerable

SHARE
Previous articleJavan Surili
Next articleRed-shanked Douc