Grewcock's Sportive Lemur ©www.madagascar-destination.mg
Grewcock’s Sportive Lemur ©www.madagascar-destination.mg

Order Primates

Family Lepilemuridae

Scientific Name

Lepilemur grewcockorum

Other Names

Anjiamangirana sportive lemur

Thumbnail Description

It is a medium-sized sportive lemur

Size and Weight

TOTAL-LENGTH: 55 to 63 cm

TAIL: 26 – 30 cm

Habitat

Dry deciduous forests

Distribution

Northwestern Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Endangered