saOrder Primates

Family Cheirogaleidae

Scientific Name

Microcebus ravelobensis

Other Names

Lac Ravelobe mouse lemur, Ravelobe mouse lemur

Thumbnail Description

These are the smallest species of lemur and are all arboreal, nocturnal, and typically social

Size and Weight

Adults:

WEIGHT: 40 – 70 g

Habitat

Drier habitats

Distribution

Madagascar

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered