golden-bellied capuchin
Golden-bellied capuchin ©www.zoochat.com

Order Primates

Family Cebidae

Scientific Name

Sapajus xanthosternos

Other Names

Yellow-breasted, buffy-headed capuchin

Thumbnail Description

They have a unique yellow to golden red chest, belly and upper arms

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

South-eastern Bahia, Brazil

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

185

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Troops

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Diurnal, arboreal

Conservation Status

Critically Endangered