© au.mammals.wildiaries.com
© au.mammals.wildiaries.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Antechinus swainsonii

Other Names

Swainson’s antechinus, dusky marsupial mouse

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Australia (southeastern Queensland to southwestern Victoria)

Diet

Small lizards, skinks

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Predators

Cat, red fox

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Terrestrial

Conservation Status

Least Concern