© wildiaries.com
© wildiaries.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Antechinus leo

Other Names

Iron Ranges antechinus, Cape York antechinus

Habitat

Semi-deciduous forest

Distribution

Cape York Peninsula

Diet

Invertebrates

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Least Concern