Caquetá_Titi
Caquetá Titi ©www.pinterest.com

Order Primates

Family Pitheciidae

Scientific Name

Callicebus caquetensis

Other Names

Red-bearded titi, bushy-bearded titi

Size & Weight

Unknown

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Columbia

Diet

Fruits, leaves, seeds

Reproduction

Unknown

Breeding Months

Unknown

Sexual Maturity

Unknown

Population

250

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Baby Name

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Group Name

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Groups

Unknown

Behavior

Unknown

Conservation Status

Critically Endangered

SHARE
Previous articleMadidi Titi
Next articleWhite-faced Saki