Brown Dorcopsis www.biolib.cz
Brown Dorcopsis ©www.biolib.cz

Order Diprotodontia

Family Macropodidae

Scientific Name

Dorcopsis muelleri

Other Names

Brown forest wallaby

Thumbnail Description

It is dull brown, chocolate brown, reddish brown or fawn

Habitat

Swampy tropical lowland forest

Distribution

West New Guinea, West Papua, Salawati

Diet

Unknown

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Speed

Unknown

Home Range

Unknown

Predators

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Terrestrial

Conservation Status

Least Concern

SHARE
Previous articleTenkile
Next articleWhite-striped Dorcopsis