© z14.invisionfree.com
© z14.invisionfree.com

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Antechinus godmani

Other Names

Godman’s antechinus

Thumbnail Description

It is among the largest of the antechinuses.

Habitat

Rainforest

Distribution

Australia

Diet

Terrestrial invertebrates

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Near Threatened