American Polecat ©sisari.blog.rs
Alexandria False Antechinus ©sisari.blog.rs

Alexandria False Antechinus

Order Dasyuromorphia

Family Dasyuridae

Scientific Name

Pseudantechinus mimulus

Other Names

Carpentarian false antechinus, Carpentarian pseudantechinus

Thumbnail Description

It is the smallest and rarest of the false antechinuses

Habitat

Unknown

Distribution

Northern Australia

Diet

Invertebrates, vertebrates

Reproduction

Unknown

Population

Unknown

Lifespan

Unknown

Baby Name

Joey

Speed

Unknown

Sounds

Unknown

Behavior

Nocturnal

Conservation Status

Endangered